Tuesday, January 27

8:00am Delegates' Lounge (open 8:00am-6:30pm) (8:00am - 6:30pm)

COLUMBIA HALL

Registration Opens 8:00 AM (8:00am - 8:45am)
10:45am NETWORKING COFFEE BREAK (MASTER CLASS) (10:45am - 11:00am)
11:00am New to the Summit Tour (11:00am - 11:45am)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM EAST

MASTER CLASS: Pay Now or Pay Later: A Guide to Content Licensing (11:00am - 1:00pm)

GEORGETOWN EAST

MASTER CLASS: FRAPA Presents: The Art of the Deal (11:00am - 1:00pm)

GEORGETOWN WEST

Speed Networking One - Lifestyle and Reality (11:00am - 12:00pm)

JEFFERSON WEST

12:00pm LUNCH (12:00pm - 1:30pm) MASTER CLASS LUNCH (12:00pm - 1:30pm)
1:30pm New to the Summit Tour (1:30pm - 2:15pm)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM EAST

MASTER CLASS: Building Your A-Team (1:30pm - 3:30pm)

GEORGETOWN WEST

MASTER CLASS: Pitch Perfect: What works, what doesn't, what’s real and what’s... (1:30pm - 3:30pm)

GEORGETOWN EAST

Speed Networking Two - History/Science/Natural History/Travel & Exploration (1:30pm - 2:30pm)

JEFFERSON WEST

3:15pm How to Work the Summit (3:15pm - 4:15pm)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM EAST

3:30pm NETWORKING COFFEE BREAK (MASTER CLASS) (3:30pm - 3:45pm)
3:45pm Meet an Expert (3:45pm - 4:45pm)

LINCOLN WEST

4:45pm NETWORKING BREAK (4:45pm - 5:00pm)
5:00pm Speed Pitching One (5:00pm - 6:00pm)

LINCOLN EAST

6:00pm PES Payroll Welcome Happy Hour (6:00pm - 7:00pm)

Wednesday, January 28

8:00am Delegates' Lounge (open 8:00am-6:00pm) (8:00am - 6:00pm)

COLUMBIA HALL

Registration Opens 8:00 AM (8:00am - 8:30am) CONTINENTAL BREAKFAST (8:00AM - 10:00AM) (8:00am - 9:35am)
8:30am Coffee + Commissioners (8:30am - 9:30am)

LINCOLN WEST

9:35am Opening Remarks (9:35am - 9:45am)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM CENTER

9:45am In Conversation with Cris Abrego & Charlie Corwin, Endemol Shine North America (9:45am - 10:45am)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM CENTER

10:45am NETWORKING COFFEE BREAK (10:45am - 11:00am)
11:00am 30 MINS WITH: David Royle, Smithsonian Channel (11:00am - 11:30am)

GEORGETOWN EAST

30 MINS WITH: Elvia Van Es Oliva, TLC (11:00am - 11:30am)

JEFFERSON WEST

30 MINS WITH: Ross Babbit, Travel Channel (11:00am - 11:30am)

JEFFERSON EAST

Development: The Developing Story (11:00am - 12:00pm)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM WEST

The Next Wave (11:00am - 12:00pm)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM EAST

Speed Pitching Two (11:00am - 12:00pm)

LINCOLN EAST

Meet a Mentor: Philip Segal, Original Productions (11:00am - 11:30am)

GEORGETOWN WEST

11:45am 30 MINS WITH: David Eilenberg, TBS (11:45am - 12:15pm)

GEORGETOWN EAST

30 MINS WITH: Brad Kohlenstein, Science Channel (11:45am - 12:15pm)

JEFFERSON EAST

30 MINS WITH: Amy Entelis, CNN (11:45am - 12:15pm)

JEFFERSON WEST

Meet a Mentor: Stephanie Drachkovitch, 44 Blue Productions (11:45am - 12:15pm)

GEORGETOWN WEST

12:00pm NETWORKING BREAK (12:00pm - 12:15pm)
12:15pm Keeping it real: When formats go global (12:15pm - 1:15pm)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM WEST

The Innovation Conversation (12:15pm - 1:15pm)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM EAST

12:30pm 30 MINS WITH: Jill Holmes, VH1 (12:30pm - 1:00pm)

JEFFERSON WEST

30 MINS WITH: Heather Olander, Syfy Network (12:30pm - 1:00pm)

JEFFERSON EAST

30 MINS WITH: Courtney White, HGTV, DIY Network & Great American Country (12:30pm - 1:00pm)

GEORGETOWN EAST

Meet a Mentor: Jonathan Murray, Bunim/Murray Productions (12:30pm - 1:00pm)

GEORGETOWN WEST

1:15pm LUNCH (1:15pm - 2:30pm) Luncheon Roundtables (1:15pm - 2:30pm)

LINCOLN WEST

2:30pm 30 MINS WITH: Nicole DeFusco, Sundance TV (2:30pm - 3:00pm)

GEORGETOWN EAST

30 MINS WITH: Mariana Flynn, Lifetime (2:30pm - 3:00pm)

JEFFERSON WEST

30 MINS WITH: Elaine Frontain-Bryant, History (2:30pm - 3:00pm)

JEFFERSON EAST

30 MINS WITH: Christy Dees, Bravo (2:30pm - 3:00pm)

GEORGETOWN WEST

Changing the world, one episode at a time (2:30pm - 3:30pm)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM WEST

Trendwatch: Agents Roundtable (2:30pm - 3:30pm)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM EAST

Speed Pitching Three (2:30pm - 3:30pm)

LINCOLN EAST

3:15pm 30 MINS WITH: Elliot Jacobson, RLTV (3:15pm - 3:45pm)

JEFFERSON WEST

30 MINS WITH: Lesley Goldman, truTV (3:15pm - 3:45pm)

JEFFERSON EAST

30 MINS WITH: David Stefanou, WE tv (3:15pm - 3:45pm)

GEORGETOWN WEST

30 MINS WITH: Jessica Sebastian, USA Network (3:15pm - 3:45pm)

GEORGETOWN EAST

3:30pm NETWORKING COFFEE BREAK (3:30pm - 3:45pm)
3:45pm Formula for a Hit (3:45pm - 4:45pm)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM WEST

Trendwatch: Putting the "special" in Specialist Factual (3:45pm - 4:45pm)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM EAST

4:00pm 30 MINS WITH: Andy Berg, Animal Planet (4:00pm - 4:30pm)

GEORGETOWN EAST

30 MINS WITH: Joe Livecchi, CMT (4:00pm - 4:30pm)

JEFFERSON EAST

30 MINS WITH: Matt Shanfield, Oxygen (4:00pm - 4:30pm)

GEORGETOWN WEST

4:45pm NETWORKING BREAK (4:45pm - 5:00pm) 30 MINS WITH: Janet Han Vissering, Nat Geo WILD (4:45pm - 5:15pm)

JEFFERSON WEST

30 MINS WITH: Damla Dogan, E! (4:45pm - 5:15pm)

GEORGETOWN EAST

30 MINS WITH: Mike Sorensen, Discovery Channel (4:45pm - 5:15pm)

GEORGETOWN WEST

30 MINS WITH: Paul Adler, Pop (4:45pm - 5:15pm)

JEFFERSON EAST

5:00pm FYI Development Lab (5:00pm - 6:00pm)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM WEST

Trendwatch: Funding Factual (5:00pm - 6:00pm)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM EAST

6:00pm A+E Networks Official Opening Night Party (6:00pm - 8:00pm)

Thursday, January 29

8:00am Delegates' Lounge (open 8:00am-6:00pm) (8:00am - 6:00pm)

COLUMBIA HALL

Registration Opens 8:00 AM (8:00am - 8:30am) CONTINENTAL BREAKFAST (8:00AM - 10:00AM) (8:00am - 9:35am)
8:30am Coffee + Commissioners (8:30am - 9:30am)

LINCOLN WEST

9:30am Opening Remarks (9:30am - 9:35am)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM CENTER

9:35am Change is Good? (9:35am - 10:45am)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM CENTER

10:45am NETWORKING COFFEE BREAK (10:45am - 11:00am)
11:00am 30 MINS WITH: Matt Hanna, Esquire Network (11:00am - 11:30am)

JEFFERSON WEST

30 MINS WITH: Shelly Tatro, A&E (11:00am - 11:30am)

GEORGETOWN EAST

Documentary 2.0 (11:00am - 12:00pm)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM EAST

Declaration of Independents (11:00am - 12:00pm)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM WEST

Speed Pitching Four (11:00am - 12:00pm)

LINCOLN EAST

Meet a Mentor: Brent Montgomery, Leftfield Entertainment (11:00am - 11:30am)

GEORGETOWN WEST

11:45am 30 MINS WITH: Laura Fleury, LMN (11:45am - 12:15pm)

GEORGETOWN EAST

30 MINS WITH: Jason Sarlanis, ABC (11:45am - 12:15pm)

JEFFERSON WEST

30 MINS WITH: Andrew Schechter, Food Network and Cooking Channel (11:45am - 12:15pm)

JEFFERSON EAST

Meet a Mentor: JD Roth, Eyeworks USA (11:45am - 12:15pm)

GEORGETOWN WEST

12:00pm NETWORKING BREAK (12:00pm - 12:15pm)
12:15pm Amping Up Unscripted (12:15pm - 1:15pm)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM WEST

Sizing Up Social (12:15pm - 1:15pm)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM EAST

12:30pm 30 MINS WITH: Christy Spitzer, Pivot (12:30pm - 1:00pm)

JEFFERSON EAST

30 MINS WITH: Julie Meisner Eagle, Discovery Life (12:30pm - 1:00pm)

GEORGETOWN EAST

30 MINS WITH: Justin Rosenblatt, The CW (12:30pm - 1:00pm)

JEFFERSON WEST

Meet a Mentor: Jim Berger, High Noon Entertainment (12:30pm - 1:00pm)

GEORGETOWN WEST

1:15pm LUNCH (1:15pm - 2:30pm) Luncheon Roundtables (1:15pm - 2:30pm)

LINCOLN WEST

2:30pm 30 MINS WITH: Nicole Reed, National Geographic Channel (2:30pm - 3:00pm)

GEORGETOWN EAST

30 MINS WITH: Kenda Greenwood, MTV (2:30pm - 3:00pm)

JEFFERSON WEST

30 MINS WITH: Sarah Davies, Discovery Family Channel (2:30pm - 3:00pm)

GEORGETOWN WEST

30 MINS WITH: Andrea Wishom, OWN: Oprah Winfrey Network/Harpo Studios (2:30pm - 3:00pm)

JEFFERSON EAST

Crime Pays... And Plays (2:30pm - 3:30pm)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM EAST

From pitch to program: Making the deal (2:30pm - 3:30pm)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM WEST

3:15pm 30 MINS WITH: Donald Thoms, PBS (3:15pm - 3:45pm)

GEORGETOWN EAST

30 MINS WITH: Hayley Lozitsky, Spike (3:15pm - 3:45pm)

JEFFERSON EAST

30 MINS WITH: Brandon Riegg, NBC and Universal Television (3:15pm - 3:45pm)

GEORGETOWN WEST

30 MINS WITH: Sara Helman, Destination America (3:15pm - 3:45pm)

JEFFERSON WEST

3:30pm NETWORKING COFFEE BREAK (3:30pm - 3:45pm)
3:45pm Out of the Box, Onto the Air (3:45pm - 4:45pm)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM WEST

Hispanic TV: Ready for its Close-up (3:45pm - 4:45pm)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM EAST

4:00pm 30 MINS WITH: Hamish Mykura, National Geographic International (4:00pm - 4:30pm)

GEORGETOWN WEST

30 MINS WITH: Charlie Jordan Brookins, BET (4:00pm - 4:30pm)

GEORGETOWN EAST

30 MINS WITH: David Schiff, GSN (4:00pm - 4:30pm)

JEFFERSON EAST

30 MINS WITH: Gena McCarthy, FYI (4:00pm - 4:30pm)

JEFFERSON WEST

4:45pm NETWORKING BREAK (4:45pm - 5:00pm)
5:00pm Summit Showdown: International Pitch Competition (5:00pm - 6:00pm)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM CENTER

6:00pm Discovery Happy Hour (Delegate Lounge) (6:00pm - 7:00pm)
7:00pm Audio Network Official Closing Night Party (7:00pm - 9:00pm)

Friday, January 30

8:00am Delegates' Lounge (open 8:00am-3:00pm) (8:00am - 3:00pm)

COLUMBIA HALL

CONTINENTAL BREAKFAST (8:00am - 10:00am)
10:10am Opening Remarks (10:10am - 10:15am)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM EAST

10:15am Heirs Apparent (10:15am - 11:15am)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM EAST

10:30am 30 MINS WITH: Steven Cheskin, ReelzChannel (10:30am - 11:00am)

GEORGETOWN WEST

30 MINS WITH: Nicholas Oakley-Tilley, HLN (10:30am - 11:00am)

GEORGETOWN EAST

11:15am NETWORKING COFFEE BREAK (11:15am - 11:30am)
11:30am Unscripted 2020 (11:30am - 12:30pm)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM EAST

12:30pm Closing Remarks (12:30pm - 12:45pm)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM EAST

Friday, January 30

3:15pm 30 MINS WITH: Sara Burns, American Heroes Channel (3:15pm - 3:45pm)

JEFFERSON EAST

™ Realscreen is a trademark of Brunico Communications Ltd.
™ Realscreen Summit title, tagline and logo are trademarks of, and the events are produced by Brunico Marketing Inc.
View our privacy policy: http://www.brunico.com/privacy/