Tuesday, January 27

  INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM WEST INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM CENTER INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM EAST GEORGETOWN WEST GEORGETOWN EAST JEFFERSON WEST JEFFERSON EAST LINCOLN WEST LINCOLN EAST COLUMBIA HALL
8:00 AM
Registration Opens 8:00 AM (8:00am - 8:45am)
Delegates' Lounge (open 8:00am-6:30pm) (8:00am - 6:30pm)

COLUMBIA HALL

8:15 AM
8:30 AM
8:45 AM
9:00 AM
9:15 AM
9:30 AM
9:45 AM
10:00 AM
10:15 AM
10:30 AM
10:45 AM
11:00 AM
New to the Summit Tour (11:00am - 11:45am)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM EAST

MASTER CLASS: FRAPA Presents: The Art of the Deal (11:00am - 1:00pm)

GEORGETOWN WEST

Speed Networking One - Lifestyle and Reality (11:00am - 12:00pm)

JEFFERSON WEST

11:15 AM
11:30 AM
11:45 AM
12:00 PM
LUNCH (12:00pm - 1:30pm)
MASTER CLASS LUNCH (12:00pm - 1:30pm)
12:15 PM
12:30 PM
12:45 PM
1:00 PM
1:15 PM
1:30 PM
New to the Summit Tour (1:30pm - 2:15pm)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM EAST

MASTER CLASS: Building Your A-Team (1:30pm - 3:30pm)

GEORGETOWN WEST

1:45 PM
2:00 PM
2:15 PM
2:30 PM
2:45 PM
3:00 PM
3:15 PM
How to Work the Summit (3:15pm - 4:15pm)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM EAST

3:30 PM
3:45 PM
Meet an Expert (3:45pm - 4:45pm)

LINCOLN WEST

4:00 PM
4:15 PM
4:30 PM
4:45 PM
NETWORKING BREAK (4:45pm - 5:00pm)
5:00 PM
Speed Pitching One (5:00pm - 6:00pm)

LINCOLN EAST

5:15 PM
5:30 PM
5:45 PM
6:00 PM
6:15 PM
6:30 PM
6:45 PM

Wednesday, January 28

  INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM WEST INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM CENTER INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM EAST GEORGETOWN WEST GEORGETOWN EAST JEFFERSON WEST JEFFERSON EAST LINCOLN WEST LINCOLN EAST COLUMBIA HALL
8:00 AM
Registration Opens 8:00 AM (8:00am - 8:30am)
Delegates' Lounge (open 8:00am-6:00pm) (8:00am - 6:00pm)

COLUMBIA HALL

8:15 AM
8:30 AM
Coffee + Commissioners (8:30am - 9:30am)

LINCOLN WEST

8:45 AM
9:00 AM
9:15 AM
9:30 AM
Opening Remarks (9:35am - 9:45am)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM CENTER

9:45 AM
10:00 AM
10:15 AM
10:30 AM
10:45 AM
NETWORKING COFFEE BREAK (10:45am - 11:00am)
11:00 AM
Development: The Developing Story (11:00am - 12:00pm)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM WEST

The Next Wave (11:00am - 12:00pm)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM EAST

Meet a Mentor: Philip Segal, Original Productions (11:00am - 11:30am)

GEORGETOWN WEST

30 MINS WITH: David Royle, Smithsonian Channel (11:00am - 11:30am)

GEORGETOWN EAST

30 MINS WITH: Elvia Van Es Oliva, TLC (11:00am - 11:30am)

JEFFERSON WEST

30 MINS WITH: Ross Babbit, Travel Channel (11:00am - 11:30am)

JEFFERSON EAST

Speed Pitching Two (11:00am - 12:00pm)

LINCOLN EAST

11:15 AM
11:30 AM
11:45 AM
30 MINS WITH: David Eilenberg, TBS (11:45am - 12:15pm)

GEORGETOWN EAST

30 MINS WITH: Amy Entelis, CNN (11:45am - 12:15pm)

JEFFERSON WEST

30 MINS WITH: Brad Kohlenstein, Science Channel (11:45am - 12:15pm)

JEFFERSON EAST

12:00 PM
NETWORKING BREAK (12:00pm - 12:15pm)
12:15 PM
Keeping it real: When formats go global (12:15pm - 1:15pm)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM WEST

The Innovation Conversation (12:15pm - 1:15pm)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM EAST

12:30 PM
30 MINS WITH: Jill Holmes, VH1 (12:30pm - 1:00pm)

JEFFERSON WEST

30 MINS WITH: Heather Olander, Syfy Network (12:30pm - 1:00pm)

JEFFERSON EAST

12:45 PM
1:00 PM
1:15 PM
LUNCH (1:15pm - 2:30pm)
Luncheon Roundtables (1:15pm - 2:30pm)

LINCOLN WEST

1:30 PM
1:45 PM
2:00 PM
2:15 PM
2:30 PM
Changing the world, one episode at a time (2:30pm - 3:30pm)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM WEST

Trendwatch: Agents Roundtable (2:30pm - 3:30pm)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM EAST

30 MINS WITH: Christy Dees, Bravo (2:30pm - 3:00pm)

GEORGETOWN WEST

30 MINS WITH: Nicole DeFusco, Sundance TV (2:30pm - 3:00pm)

GEORGETOWN EAST

30 MINS WITH: Mariana Flynn, Lifetime (2:30pm - 3:00pm)

JEFFERSON WEST

30 MINS WITH: Elaine Frontain-Bryant, History (2:30pm - 3:00pm)

JEFFERSON EAST

Speed Pitching Three (2:30pm - 3:30pm)

LINCOLN EAST

2:45 PM
3:00 PM
3:15 PM
30 MINS WITH: David Stefanou, WE tv (3:15pm - 3:45pm)

GEORGETOWN WEST

30 MINS WITH: Jessica Sebastian, USA Network (3:15pm - 3:45pm)

GEORGETOWN EAST

30 MINS WITH: Elliot Jacobson, RLTV (3:15pm - 3:45pm)

JEFFERSON WEST

30 MINS WITH: Lesley Goldman, truTV (3:15pm - 3:45pm)

JEFFERSON EAST

3:30 PM
NETWORKING COFFEE BREAK (3:30pm - 3:45pm)
3:45 PM
Formula for a Hit (3:45pm - 4:45pm)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM WEST

Trendwatch: Putting the "special" in Specialist Factual (3:45pm - 4:45pm)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM EAST

4:00 PM
30 MINS WITH: Matt Shanfield, Oxygen (4:00pm - 4:30pm)

GEORGETOWN WEST

30 MINS WITH: Andy Berg, Animal Planet (4:00pm - 4:30pm)

GEORGETOWN EAST

30 MINS WITH: Joe Livecchi, CMT (4:00pm - 4:30pm)

JEFFERSON EAST

4:15 PM
4:30 PM
4:45 PM
NETWORKING BREAK (4:45pm - 5:00pm)
30 MINS WITH: Mike Sorensen, Discovery Channel (4:45pm - 5:15pm)

GEORGETOWN WEST

30 MINS WITH: Damla Dogan, E! (4:45pm - 5:15pm)

GEORGETOWN EAST

30 MINS WITH: Janet Han Vissering, Nat Geo WILD (4:45pm - 5:15pm)

JEFFERSON WEST

30 MINS WITH: Paul Adler, Pop (4:45pm - 5:15pm)

JEFFERSON EAST

5:00 PM
FYI Development Lab (5:00pm - 6:00pm)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM WEST

Trendwatch: Funding Factual (5:00pm - 6:00pm)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM EAST

5:15 PM
5:30 PM
5:45 PM
6:00 PM
6:15 PM
6:30 PM
6:45 PM
7:00 PM
7:15 PM
7:30 PM
7:45 PM

Thursday, January 29

  INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM WEST INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM CENTER INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM EAST GEORGETOWN WEST GEORGETOWN EAST JEFFERSON WEST JEFFERSON EAST LINCOLN WEST LINCOLN EAST COLUMBIA HALL
8:00 AM
Registration Opens 8:00 AM (8:00am - 8:30am)
Delegates' Lounge (open 8:00am-6:00pm) (8:00am - 6:00pm)

COLUMBIA HALL

8:15 AM
8:30 AM
Coffee + Commissioners (8:30am - 9:30am)

LINCOLN WEST

8:45 AM
9:00 AM
9:15 AM
9:30 AM
Opening Remarks (9:30am - 9:35am)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM CENTER

Change is Good? (9:35am - 10:45am)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM CENTER

9:45 AM
10:00 AM
10:15 AM
10:30 AM
10:45 AM
NETWORKING COFFEE BREAK (10:45am - 11:00am)
11:00 AM
Declaration of Independents (11:00am - 12:00pm)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM WEST

Documentary 2.0 (11:00am - 12:00pm)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM EAST

30 MINS WITH: Shelly Tatro, A&E (11:00am - 11:30am)

GEORGETOWN EAST

30 MINS WITH: Matt Hanna, Esquire Network (11:00am - 11:30am)

JEFFERSON WEST

Speed Pitching Four (11:00am - 12:00pm)

LINCOLN EAST

11:15 AM
11:30 AM
11:45 AM
Meet a Mentor: JD Roth, Eyeworks USA (11:45am - 12:15pm)

GEORGETOWN WEST

30 MINS WITH: Laura Fleury, LMN (11:45am - 12:15pm)

GEORGETOWN EAST

30 MINS WITH: Jason Sarlanis, ABC (11:45am - 12:15pm)

JEFFERSON WEST

12:00 PM
NETWORKING BREAK (12:00pm - 12:15pm)
12:15 PM
Amping Up Unscripted (12:15pm - 1:15pm)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM WEST

Sizing Up Social (12:15pm - 1:15pm)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM EAST

12:30 PM
Meet a Mentor: Jim Berger, High Noon Entertainment (12:30pm - 1:00pm)

GEORGETOWN WEST

30 MINS WITH: Julie Meisner Eagle, Discovery Life (12:30pm - 1:00pm)

GEORGETOWN EAST

30 MINS WITH: Justin Rosenblatt, The CW (12:30pm - 1:00pm)

JEFFERSON WEST

30 MINS WITH: Christy Spitzer, Pivot (12:30pm - 1:00pm)

JEFFERSON EAST

12:45 PM
1:00 PM
1:15 PM
LUNCH (1:15pm - 2:30pm)
Luncheon Roundtables (1:15pm - 2:30pm)

LINCOLN WEST

1:30 PM
1:45 PM
2:00 PM
2:15 PM
2:30 PM
From pitch to program: Making the deal (2:30pm - 3:30pm)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM WEST

Crime Pays... And Plays (2:30pm - 3:30pm)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM EAST

30 MINS WITH: Kenda Greenwood, MTV (2:30pm - 3:00pm)

JEFFERSON WEST

2:45 PM
3:00 PM
3:15 PM
30 MINS WITH: Donald Thoms, PBS (3:15pm - 3:45pm)

GEORGETOWN EAST

30 MINS WITH: Sara Helman, Destination America (3:15pm - 3:45pm)

JEFFERSON WEST

30 MINS WITH: Hayley Lozitsky, Spike (3:15pm - 3:45pm)

JEFFERSON EAST

3:30 PM
NETWORKING COFFEE BREAK (3:30pm - 3:45pm)
3:45 PM
Out of the Box, Onto the Air (3:45pm - 4:45pm)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM WEST

Hispanic TV: Ready for its Close-up (3:45pm - 4:45pm)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM EAST

4:00 PM
30 MINS WITH: Charlie Jordan Brookins, BET (4:00pm - 4:30pm)

GEORGETOWN EAST

30 MINS WITH: Gena McCarthy, FYI (4:00pm - 4:30pm)

JEFFERSON WEST

30 MINS WITH: David Schiff, GSN (4:00pm - 4:30pm)

JEFFERSON EAST

4:15 PM
4:30 PM
4:45 PM
NETWORKING BREAK (4:45pm - 5:00pm)
5:00 PM
Summit Showdown: International Pitch Competition (5:00pm - 6:00pm)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM CENTER

5:15 PM
5:30 PM
5:45 PM
6:00 PM
6:15 PM
6:30 PM
6:45 PM
7:00 PM
7:15 PM
7:30 PM
7:45 PM
8:00 PM
8:15 PM
8:30 PM
8:45 PM

Friday, January 30

  INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM WEST INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM CENTER INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM EAST GEORGETOWN WEST GEORGETOWN EAST JEFFERSON WEST JEFFERSON EAST LINCOLN WEST LINCOLN EAST COLUMBIA HALL
8:00 AM
CONTINENTAL BREAKFAST (8:00am - 10:00am)
Delegates' Lounge (open 8:00am-3:00pm) (8:00am - 3:00pm)

COLUMBIA HALL

8:15 AM
8:30 AM
8:45 AM
9:00 AM
9:15 AM
9:30 AM
9:45 AM
10:00 AM
Opening Remarks (10:10am - 10:15am)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM EAST

10:15 AM
Heirs Apparent (10:15am - 11:15am)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM EAST

10:30 AM
30 MINS WITH: Steven Cheskin, ReelzChannel (10:30am - 11:00am)

GEORGETOWN WEST

30 MINS WITH: Nicholas Oakley-Tilley, HLN (10:30am - 11:00am)

GEORGETOWN EAST

10:45 AM
11:00 AM
11:15 AM
NETWORKING COFFEE BREAK (11:15am - 11:30am)
11:30 AM
Unscripted 2020 (11:30am - 12:30pm)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM EAST

11:45 AM
12:00 PM
12:15 PM
12:30 PM
Closing Remarks (12:30pm - 12:45pm)

INTERNATIONAL BALLROOM EAST

12:45 PM
1:00 PM
1:15 PM
1:30 PM
1:45 PM
2:00 PM
2:15 PM
2:30 PM
2:45 PM

Friday, January 30

 
3:15 PM
3:30 PM

 


™ Realscreen is a trademark of Brunico Communications Ltd.
™ Realscreen Summit title, tagline and logo are trademarks of, and the events are produced by Brunico Marketing Inc.
View our privacy policy: http://www.brunico.com/privacy/