MONDAY, JANUARY 28 - THURSDAY, JANUARY 31
SHERATON NEW ORLEANS
Marriott Marquis | Washington, DC | Sunday, January 28 – Wednesday, January 31, 2019

Agenda

You are not currently viewing the most recent Realscreen Summit. Go to Realscreen Summit 2022.


Speed Pitching

Tuesday, January 29

10:45am

Speed Pitching One (10:45am - 11:45am)

Rhythms II & III

Programming execs, each at their own table, will take one-on-one, three minute pitches.
Advance sign-up is required.

You may submit for up to three (3) Speed Pitching hosts, which will be available through our lottery-style selection process.

Information on how to sign up will be emailed to registered delegates prior to the opening date.

Lottery opens on Wednesday, January 9 at 11:00 AM EST, and closes on Tuesday, January 15 at 5:00 PM EST. Lottery results will be emailed to participants on Thursday, January 17. General sign-ups open Friday, January 18 at 11:00 AM EST, and closes on Friday, January 25 at 5:00 PM EST.


Featuring:


Table host

James Bolosh

President & Partner

Lifetime & FYI

divider

Table host

Zara Frankel

Director, Programming & Development

PBS

divider

Table host

Brent Hatherill

Senior Director, Development

Investigation Discovery

divider

Table host

Krista Look

Director of Original Lifestyle Content

Corus Entertainment

divider

Table host

Erin Mechanic

VP of Development

GSN Programming

divider

Table host

Max Micallef

VP, Nonfiction Programming

History

divider

Table host

Ben Relles

Head, Innovation

YouTube Originals

divider

Table host

Betsy Slenzak

VP, Alternative Development

E! Entertainment

divider

Table host

Susan Taylor

Executive in Charge of Production and Development, Unscripted

Canadian Broadcasting Corporation

divider

Table host

Nicole Vogel

VP, Unscripted Programming & Development

WE tv

divider

Table host

Todd Weiser

SVP, Programming & Development

Food Network & Cooking Channel

divider

Table host

Fay Yu

Senior Director, Development

Animal Planet

divider

3:45pm

Speed Pitching Two (3:45pm - 4:45pm)

Rhythms II & III

Programming execs, each at their own table, will take one-on-one, three minute pitches.
Advance sign-up is required.

You may submit for up to three (3) Speed Pitching hosts, which will be available through our lottery-style selection process.

Information on how to sign up will be emailed to registered delegates prior to the opening date.

Lottery opens on Wednesday, January 9 at 11:00 AM EST, and closes on Tuesday, January 15 at 5:00 PM EST. Lottery results will be emailed to participants on Thursday, January 17. General sign-ups open Friday, January 18 at 11:00 AM EST, and closes on Friday, January 25 at 5:00 PM EST.


Featuring:


Table host

Dolyn (Dobro) Chasin

Director, Production & Development

CNBC

divider

Table host

Roger Henry

VP, Programming

Motor Trend Network

divider

Table host

Marcie Hume

Senior Executive Producer

A&E

divider

Table host

Samantha Linton

VP, Head of Original Content Canada

Blue Ant Media

divider

Table host

Alex Montalvo

Head of Series Development & Programming

Quibi

divider

Table host

Patrick Moses

Head of Development

Viceland

divider

Table host

Charles Nordlander

Head of Development

Travel Channel

divider

Table host

Caroline Perez

SVP, Development & Production

Science Channel

divider

Table host

Chanel Pysnik

Head of Unscripted

CNN

divider

Table host

Jason Ryan

Executive Producer

TV One

divider

Table host

Marisa Weinstein

VP, Development

MTV & VH1

divider

Table host

Keith Wooten

Director, Unscripted

BET Networks

divider

Wednesday, January 30

10:45am

Speed Pitching Three (10:45am - 11:45am)

Rhythms II & III

Programming execs, each at their own table, will take one-on-one, three minute pitches.
Advance sign-up is required.

You may submit for up to three (3) Speed Pitching hosts, which will be available through our lottery-style selection process.

Information on how to sign up will be emailed to registered delegates prior to the opening date.

Lottery opens on Wednesday, January 9 at 11:00 AM EST, and closes on Tuesday, January 15 at 5:00 PM EST. Lottery results will be emailed to participants on Thursday, January 17. General sign-ups open Friday, January 18 at 11:00 AM EST, and closes on Friday, January 25 at 5:00 PM EST.


Featuring:


Table host

Brandon Allen

Manager, Linear & Digital Development

Fuse Media

divider

Table host

Michelle Byars

VP, Development

TNT & TBS

divider

Table host

Meghan Cassin

VP, Content

Nat Geo Wild

divider

Table host

Kristina Edwards

VP, Unscripted Series & Specials

Facebook Watch

divider

Table host

Cynthia Fenneman

President & CEO

American Public Television & Create TV

divider

Table host

Jennifer Gordon

VP, Development

TLC

divider

Table host

Elliot Jacobson

EVP of Programming & Chief Content Officer

RLTV & RLTV Digital Video Channels

divider

Table host

Blake Levin

VP, Alternative Programming

Syfy & USA Network

divider

Table host

Joe Rivadeneira

VP, Development & Packaging

mitú

divider

Table host

Betsy Sanner Ayala

SVP, Production & Development

HGTV, DIY Network and Great American Country

divider

Table host

Stephanie Steele

SVP, Production & Development

Oxygen Media

divider

Event Menu

Brand Menu