MONDAY, JANUARY 27 - THURSDAY, JANUARY 30
SHERATON NEW ORLEANS
Marriott Marquis | Washington, DC | Sunday, January 28 – Wednesday, January 31, 2020

Agenda

Agenda is subject to change.

You are not currently viewing the most recent Realscreen Summit. Go to Realscreen Summit 2022.


Speed Pitching

Monday, January 27

2:15pm

Speed Pitching One (2:15pm - 3:15pm)

Rhythms II & III

Programming execs, each at their own table, will take one-on-one, three minute pitches.
Advance sign-up is required.

You may submit for up to three (3) Speed Pitching hosts, which will be available through our lottery-style selection process.

Information on how to sign up will be emailed to registered delegates prior to the opening date.

Lottery opens on Friday, January 10 at 12:01 AM EST, and closes on Wednesday, January 15 at 5:00 PM EST. Lottery results will be emailed to participants on Friday, January 17. General sign-ups open Friday, January 17 (time TBC), and closes on Friday, January 24 at 5:00 PM EST.


Featuring:


Table host

Pamela Duckworth

Head of fubo Sports Network and Original Programming

fubo Sports Network

divider

Table host

Zara Frankel

Director, Programming & Development

PBS

divider

Table host

Lauren Frasca

SVP, Content & Strategy

Magnolia Network

divider

Table host

Mioshi Hill

President

Lifetime

divider

Table host

Krista Look

Director of Original Lifestyle Content

Corus Entertainment

divider

Table host

Ashley McFarlin Buie

Vice President, Unscripted Development

WE TV

divider

Table host

Max Micallef

VP, Nonfiction Programming

History

divider

Table host

Gold Morgan

Manager of Programming and Production

TV One

divider

Table host

Sean Olsen

VP, Development

Game Show Network

divider

Table host

Brittinee Royes

Director, Production & Development

Oxygen Media

divider

Table host

Jessica Schmiedchen

Director of Development, Unscripted Content

CBC

divider

Table host

Patty Suh

VP, Programming & Development

Food Network

divider

Tuesday, January 28

10:45am

Speed Pitching Two (10:45am - 11:45am)

Rhythms II & III

Programming execs, each at their own table, will take one-on-one, three minute pitches.
Advance sign-up is required.

You may submit for up to three (3) Speed Pitching hosts, which will be available through our lottery-style selection process.

Information on how to sign up will be emailed to registered delegates prior to the opening date.

Lottery opens on Friday, January 10 at 12:01 AM EST, and closes on Wednesday, January 15 at 5:00 PM EST. Lottery results will be emailed to participants on Friday, January 17. General sign-ups open Friday, January 17 (time TBC), and closes on Friday, January 24 at 5:00 PM EST.


Featuring:


Table host

Bengt Anderson

Executive Producer

National Geographic

divider

Table host

Alison Barrat

SVP, Production & Development

Love Nature

divider

Table host

Emily Baustien

Development, Discovery Factual

Discovery, Inc.

divider

Table host

Karin Heijink

SVP Content, Marketing & Products

Viasat World

divider

Table host

Mandel Ilagan

.

Nickelodeon

divider

Table host

Katie Isaacson

Senior Director, CNN Original Series

CNN

divider

Table host

Robyn Lattaker-Johnson

Agent, Alternative Programming

OWN: Oprah Winfrey Network

divider

Table host

Tara Nadolny

Associate Director, Development, VICE TV

VICE TV

divider

Table host

Jonathan Partridge

Senior Executive Producer

A&E Network

divider

Table host

Matt Trierweiler

Director, Original Programming & Development

HGTV

divider

Table host

Nina Weinstein

Executive Story Editor

MSNBC

divider

Table host

Keith Wooten

Director, Unscripted

BET Networks

divider

2:30pm

Speed Pitching Three (2:30pm - 3:30pm)

Rhythms II & III

Programming execs, each at their own table, will take one-on-one, three minute pitches.
Advance sign-up is required.

You may submit for up to three (3) Speed Pitching hosts, which will be available through our lottery-style selection process.

Information on how to sign up will be emailed to registered delegates prior to the opening date.

Lottery opens on Friday, January 10 at 12:01 AM EST, and closes on Wednesday, January 15 at 5:00 PM EST. Lottery results will be emailed to participants on Friday, January 17. General sign-ups open Friday, January 17 (time TBC), and closes on Friday, January 24 at 5:00 PM EST.


Featuring:


Table host

Brandon Allen

Manager, Linear & Digital Development

Fuse Media

divider

Table host

Camille Bernier-Green

Development Coordinator, Facebook Watch Originals

Facebook Watch

divider

Table host

Amanda Culkowski

Vice President, Music Program Development

MTV International

divider

Table host

Gretchen Eisele

Director of Development and Production

Science Channel

divider

Table host

Cynthia Fenneman

President & CEO

American Public Television & Create TV

divider

Table host

Sara Helman

VP, Program Development

TLC

divider

Table host

Roger Henry

VP, Programming

MotorTrend Network

divider

Table host

Alex Leibow

Sr. Development Manager

Snap Inc

divider

Table host

Lucy Perez

Manager, Alternative Programming

USA Network/Syfy

divider

Table host

Polly Scates

Acquisitions Manager

Channel 4

divider

Table host

Jessie Springer

Manager of Development, Nat Geo WILD

Nat Geo WILD

divider

Event Menu

Brand Menu